Kentucky Derby:
Janvier:
01/05 Count Fleet Stakes (Aqueduct) (1700m)
Speedway-Watch Me Win-Sunshine Kid
01/06 San Miguel Stakes (Santa Anita) (1200m)
Snow Storm-Moon Kid-Red Bordeaux
01/12 San Rafael Stakes (Santa Anita) (1600m)
Great Reality-Brother Derek-Peace Chant
01/16 Jimmy Winkfield Stakes (Aqueduct) (1200m)
General Charley-Cubasco Cat-Attacama
01/26 Sunshine Millions Dash (Gulfstream park) (1200m)
Bold Angel-Diamond Green-Half Ours
01/26 Pasco Stakes (Tampa Bay) (1400m)
Tapit-Devil’s Bay-Broadway Minister
Février:
02/02 Swale Stakes (Gulfstream Park) (1300m)
Mesawi-Reality Holt-Valid Song
02/02 Holy Bull Stakes (Gulfstream Park) (1600m)
Prince Of Gold-Blacky-Sunshine Kid
02/02 Sham Stakes (Santa Anita) (1800m)
Fils du Vent-Beach Commander-Red Bordeaux
02/02 Miracle Wood S. (Laurel) (1600m)
War Cry-Miracle Hill-Snow Storm
02/09 Risen Star Stakes (Fair Ground) (1700m)
Regal Chime-Great Reality-Jinni
02/09 Whirlaway Stakes (Aqueduct) (1700m)
Seattle Hoofer-Like Now-Moon Kid
02/10 San Vicente Stakes (Santa Anita) (1400m)
Charm Seeker-Coronado's Vision-Speedway
02/16 Sam F. Davis Stakes (Tampa Bay) (1700m)
Attacama-Temperance HIll-Devil’s Bay
02/16 Borderland Derby (Sunland) (1700m)
Mabel-Brushed Gold-Tonic Terrific
02/18 Southwest Stakes (Oklawn Park) (1600m)
Half Ours-Sir Halory-Zap
Mars
03/01 Fountain of Youth Stakes (Gulfstream Park) (1800m)
Mesawi/Blacky-My Royal Man-Prince of Gold
03/01 Robert B. Lewis Stakes (Santa Anita) (1700m)
Moon Kid-Fils du Vent-Seek Gold
03/01 Hutcheson Stakes (Gulfstream park)(1300m)
Watch Me Win-Peace Chant-Sunshine Kid
03/08 El Camino Derby (1700m)
Diamond Green-Snow Storm-Tapit
03/08 Gotham Stakes (Aqueduct) (1700m)
Keyed Entry-Seattle Hoofer-Cabusco Cat
03/15 San Felipe Stakes (Santa Anita)(1700m
Charm Seeker-Broadway Minister-Valid Song
03/15 Rebel Stakes (Oaklawn Park) (1700m)
Zap-Sir Halory-Black Snake
03/15 Tampa Bay Derby (Tampa Bay) (1700m)
Idle Quest-Attacama-Great Reality
03/22 Lane's End Stakes (Tampa Bay) (1800m)
Tonic Terrific-Coronado’s Vision-Code of Love
03/22 Rushaway Stakes (Tampa Bay) (1700m T)
Half ours-Deputy Enjoy-Devil's Bay
03/22 Grindstone Stakes (Fair Ground) (1700m)
Deputy Glitters-Jinni-Brushed Gold
03/29 Florida Derby (Gulfstream Park) (1800m)
Sunshine Kid-Blacky-My Royal Man
03/29 Aventura Stakes (Gulfstream park) (1400m)
Seek Gold-Mabel-Mesawi
Avril:
04/05 Santa Anita Derby (Santa Anita) (1800m)
Fils du Vent-Charm Seeker-Brother Derek
04/05 Wood Memorial Stakes (Aqueduct) (1800m)
Beach Commander-Diamond Green-Bold Angel
04/05 Illinois Derby (Haw ) (1800m)
Key Deputy-Flying Stich-Storm
04/05 Lafayette Stakes (Keeneland) (1400m )
Attacama-Cosmic Colors-Zap
04/12 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Keeneland) (1800m)
Seattle Hoofer-War Cry-Moon Kid
04/12 Arkansas Derby (Oaklawn Park) (1800m)
Great Reality-Half Ours-Sir Halory
04/21 Coolmore Lexington Stakes (Keeneland) (1700m)
Sunshine Kid-Peace Ambassador-Regal Chime
04/26 Withers Stakes (Aqueduct) (1600m
Watch Me Win-Broadway View-Frost Giant
04/26 Derby Trial (Churchill Down) (1500m)
Devil’s Bay-General Charley-No Reason
Kentucky oaks
Janvier
01/05 Tiffany Lass
Cool Hero-Flower Canyon-Cap It
01/12 Santa Ysabel:
Sound of Thunder-Mona Mia-Lady pegasus
01/12 Santa Ynez:
Exquisite Beauty-Miss Terrible-Mambo Princess
01/26 SUnshine Million Oak:
Hot Storm-Ice Queen-Sweet Melissa
Février
02/09 : Silverbulletday
Beautiful Stars-Princess Betty-Charm Royal
02/09 California BC Oak:
Holy Mission, Très forte pouliche alezan un peu lourde pour la vitesse (3e)
Kaily Rush, Sublime pouliche noir à étoile qui s’améliore sans cesse (2e)
CHeeky Daily, solide pouliche, gagnante du Spinaway, 2e au Debutante (1ère)
02/16 Las Virgenes:
Lady pegasus-Sun Lady-White Snow
02/23 Martha Washington:
Lemon Honey-Lissa’s Star-Expect Misty
02/23 Busher Stakes:
Miss Terrible-Mambo Princess-Exquisite Beauty
Mars
1: Bonnie Miss:
Valentine Avenue-Charity Quest-Princesse d’Anjou
8: Stonerside Forward Gal Stakes:
Sun Lady-Hot Storm-Hope and Dreams
8 : Davona Dale
Cap It-Flowyer Canyon-CHeeky Daily
15: Cicada Stakes:
Ice Queen-Sweet Melissa
22: honeybee Stakes:
Princess Betty-Holy Mission-Big Mistake
29: Florida Oak:
Sound of Thunder-Beautiful Stars-Lissa's Star
Avril:
5: Santa Anita Oaks:
Hot Storm-Moon Drive-Louise’s Bridge
6: Ashland Stakes:
White Snow-Kaily Rush-Charm Royal
11: Stonerside Beaumont Stakes:
Mona Mia-Cool Hero-Miss Terrible
12: Fantasy Stakes:
Harmonie-Exquisite Beauty-Sun Lady
13: Comely Stakes:
Beautiful Stars-Hope and Dreams-Adorable Lady